0. City Elections
2021 Local Election Results
Election Date: 6 May 2021
Alphington
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
LEVY Julyan Marq |
Green Party Candidate |
248 |
|
NEW Katherine |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
1064 |
|
RUFFLE Rod |
Liberal Democrat |
191 |
|
WARWICK Steve |
Labour Party |
1157 |
YES |
Electorate: 6499
Ballot Papers Issued: 2684
Rejected Ballot Papers: 21
Turnout 41.3%
Duryard and St. James
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
ACZEL Will |
Liberal Democrat |
795 |
|
GARE Bea |
Women's Equality Party |
188 |
|
GILINSKY Aric Samuel David |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
497 |
|
PEARCE Martin Craig |
Labour Party |
980 |
YES |
Electorate: 7645
Ballot Papers Issued: 2481
Rejected Ballot Papers: 21
Turnout: 32.45%
Exwick
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
BIALYK Philip Micheal John |
Labour and Co-operative Party |
1280 |
YES |
LUSCOMBE Kayleigh Michelle Suzanne |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
792 |
|
LYNDE Jamie Ian |
Green Party Candidate |
353 |
|
SKELTON Maya |
Liberal Democrat |
107 |
|
Electorate: 7307
Ballot Papers Issued: 2559
Rejected Ballot Papers: 22
Turnout: 35.02%
Heavitree
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
CARLISLE Alfie Samuel |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
725 |
|
DENNING Barbare Ellen Joyce |
Labour Party |
1255 |
YES |
REES Catherine |
Green Party Candidate |
1239 |
|
Electorate: 6927
Ballot Papers Issued: 3235
Rejected Ballot Papers: 17
Turnout: 46.70%
Mincinglake and Whipton
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
ALLCOCK Naima Jay |
Labour Party |
1052 |
YES |
BARKER-HAHLO David |
Green Party Candidate |
383 |
|
BARRADELL Edward Michael John |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
682 |
|
BRETT Felix Peter |
Liberal Democrat |
160 |
|
MORSE Emma Anita |
Labour Party |
1059 |
YES |
STRAKER Joseph Alan |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
513 |
Electorate: 6713
Ballot Papers Issued: 2329
Rejected Ballot Papers: 11
Turnout: 34.39%
Newtown and St. Leonard’s
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
BRANSTON Richard Arthur |
Labour Party |
1388 |
YES |
GREY Dan |
Green Party Candidate |
1262 |
|
SMITH George Robert |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
452 |
|
Electorate: 7422
Ballot Papers Issued: 3130
Rejected Ballot Papers: 27
Turnout: 42.17%
Pennsylvania
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
BARNETT Samuel Paul |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
895 |
|
LIGHTS Zion |
Labour Party |
1655 |
YES |
WILLIAMS Nigel David |
Liberal Democrats |
625 |
|
Electorate: 7858
Ballot Papers Issued: 3207
Rejected Ballot Papers: 31
Turnout: 40.81%
Pinhoe
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
HARVEY David James |
Labour Party |
1310 |
YES |
HARVEY John |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
978 |
|
MAYALL Henry George |
Liberal Democrat |
148 |
|
WETENHALL Lynn Susan |
Green Party Candidate |
237 |
|
Electorate: 6701
Ballot Papers Issued: 2690
Rejected Ballot Papers: 14
Turnout: 40.14%
Priory
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
MARTIN Alys Amelia |
Labour Party |
1243 |
YES |
PUNWANI Joel Micholas |
Liberal Democrat |
111 |
|
RUSSETT Charles Edward |
Green Party Candidate |
303 |
|
TAGHDISSIAN James |
Conservative Party Candidate |
824 |
|
Electorate: 6639
Ballot Papers Issued: 2502
Rejected Ballot Papers: 22
Turnout: 37.69%
St. David’s
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
FOSTER-SPINKS Arden |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
472 |
|
SPARLING Amy Elizabeth |
Green Party Candidate |
1276 |
YES |
WHITTON Carol |
Labour Party |
1063 |
|
Electorate: 7555
Ballot Papers Issued: 2829
Rejected Ballot Papers: 14
Turnout: 37.45%
St. Loye’s
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
EADE Jack Stanley |
Green Party Candidate |
258 |
|
FOGGIN Olwen Margaret |
Labour Party |
1004 |
|
FRAYNE Debbie |
The For Britain Movement |
32 |
|
JOBSON Anne Margaret |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
1234 |
YES |
MEARS Kris |
Liberal Democrat |
119 |
|
Electorate: 7006
Ballot Papers Issued: 2662
Rejected Ballot Papers: 15
Turnout: 38%
St. Thomas
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
CARR Ashley Christopher |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
615 |
|
FULLAM Adrian Alan |
Liberal Democrat |
661 |
|
HANNAFORD Rob |
Labour and Co-operative Party |
1404 |
YES |
MOULAND Paul David |
Independent |
231 |
|
RUFOLO Frankie |
The For Britain Movement |
86 |
|
Electorate: 7420
Ballot Papers Issued: 3021
Rejected Ballot Papers: 22
Turnout: 40.71%
Topsham
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
CAMPION Christine Anne |
Liberal Democrat |
243 |
|
JORDAN Ivan James |
Labour Party |
906 |
|
LEADBETTER Andrew Robert |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
1638 |
YES |
MILLS Jon |
Green Party Candidate |
388 |
|
Electorate: 7441
Ballot Papers Issued: 3194
Rejected Ballot Papers: 19
Turnout: 42.92%