0. Devon County Council Elections
2021 Devon County Council Election Results
Election Date: 6 May 2021
Alphington & Cowick
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
ATKINSON Yvonne |
Labour and Co-operative Party |
1955 |
YES |
LEVY Julyan Marq |
Green Party Candidate |
507 |
|
NEW Katherine |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
1700 |
|
RUFFLE Rod |
Liberal Democrat |
483 |
|
Electorate: 11077
Ballot Papers Issued: 4677
Rejected Ballot Papers: 32
Turnout 42.22%
Duryard & Pennsylvania
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
GARE Bea |
Women's Equality Party |
136 |
|
MITCHELL Michael Norman |
Liberal Democrat |
549 |
|
PARKER Rich |
Green Party Candidate |
425 |
|
PROWSE Percy |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
1370 |
YES |
SNOW Martyn Ivor |
Labour Party |
1201 |
|
Electorate: 8319
Ballot Papers Issued: 3699
Rejected Ballot Papers: 14
Turnout: 44.46%
Exwick & St. Thomas
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
GILLETT Lee |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
916 |
|
HANNAFORD Rob |
Labour Party |
1828 |
YES |
LYNDE Jamie Ian |
Green Party Candidate |
464 |
|
RUFOLO Frankie |
The For Britain Movement |
197 |
|
SKELTON Maya |
Liberal Democrat |
160 |
Electorate: 10149
Ballot Papers Issued: 3588
Rejected Ballot Papers: 21
Turnout: 35.35%
Heavitree & Whipton Barton
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
BARNES Danny |
Labour Party |
1937 |
YES |
CARLISLE Alfie Samuel |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
1273 |
|
FRAYNE Debbie |
The For Britain Movement |
45 |
|
JAMES Lily Rosanna |
Liberal Democrat |
157 |
|
WOODMAN Lizzie |
Green Party Candidate |
954 |
Electorate: 10837
Ballot Papers Issued: 4378
Rejected Ballot Papers: 22
Turnout: 40.48%
Pinhoe & Mincinglake
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
ADAMS Tracy Adele |
Labour Party |
1935 |
YES |
FERNLEY Paula Mary |
Green Party Candidate |
283 |
|
HARVEY John |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
1333 |
|
JAGO Kate |
Independent |
273 |
|
MAYALL Henry |
Liberal Democrat |
151 |
|
Electorate: 10356
Ballot Papers Issued: 4010
Rejected Ballot Papers: 34
Turnout: 38.72%
St David's & Haven Banks
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
BELL Andrew Wallace |
Green Party Candidate |
1495 |
|
FOSTER-SPINK Arden |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
720 |
|
HAMBLY Joel |
Liberal Democrat |
172 |
|
WHITTON Carol |
Labour Party |
1671 | YES |
Electorate: 10394
Ballot Papers Issued: 4083
Rejected Ballot Papers: 23
Turnout: 39.28%
St. Sidwell's & St. James
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
AVEA Su |
Labour and Co-operative Party |
1967 |
YES |
KORNDORFEW Johanna Franziska |
Green Party Candidate |
844 |
|
MITCHELL Kevon John |
Liberal Democrat |
447 |
|
MOORE David Williams |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
516 |
|
Electorate: 11869
Ballot Papers Issued: 3804
Rejected Ballot Papers: 29
Turnout: 32.05%
Wearside & Topsham
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
CAMPION Christine Anne |
Liberal Democrat |
330 |
|
DALLIMORE Helen Barbara |
Labour Party |
1494 |
|
LEADBETTER Andrew Robert |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
2332 |
YES |
MILLS Jon |
Green Party Candidate |
675 |
|
Electorate: 10421
Ballot Papers Issued: 4862
Rejected Ballot Papers: 31
Turnout: 46.66%
Wonford & St. Loye's
Name of Candidate |
Description (if any) |
Number of votes |
Elected? |
ASVACHIN Marina Yvette |
Labour Party |
1477 |
YES |
EADE Jack Stanley |
Green Party Candidate |
317 |
|
HOLLAND Peter Geoffrey |
The Conservative Party Candidate |
1457 |
|
MEARS Kris |
Liberal Democrat |
136 |
|
Electorate: 9711
Ballot Papers Issued: 3410
Rejected Ballot Papers: 23
Turnout: 35.11%